Chauffeured transfers in Grand Rapids · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Grand Rapids with the fare shown first
Grand Rapids arranges pre-booked transfers in Grand Rapids (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Grand Rapids, each with its page
- Drury Inn & Suites Grand Rapidsfrom US$21.788 min
- Kentwood Station - Woodlandfrom US$24.429 min
- 60th Street Station (NB)from US$39.2216 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Grand Rapids requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Grand Rapids and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Grand Rapids
US$15.74
the cheapest route
8 min
Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Drury Inn & Suites Grand Rapids
Prices by route
Guide prices in Grand Rapids, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Drury Inn & Suites Grand Rapids6.3 km · 8 minUS$21.78from
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Kentwood Station - Woodland7.7 km · 9 minUS$24.42from
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → 60th Street Station (NB)15.2 km · 16 minUS$39.22from
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Frederik Meijer Gardens & Sculpture Park16.3 km · 17 minUS$41.38from
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals Blodgett Hospital16.2 km · 19 minUS$42.02from
- Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Canopy by Hilton Grand Rapids Downtown20.3 km · 22 minUS$49.78from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Drury Inn & Suites Grand Rapids | 6.3 km | 8 min | US$21.78 | See details |
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Kentwood Station - Woodland | 7.7 km | 9 min | US$24.42 | See details |
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → 60th Street Station (NB) | 15.2 km | 16 min | US$39.22 | See details |
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Frederik Meijer Gardens & Sculpture Park | 16.3 km | 17 min | US$41.38 | See details |
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals Blodgett Hospital | 16.2 km | 19 min | US$42.02 | See details |
| Gerald R. Ford International Airport → Canopy by Hilton Grand Rapids Downtown | 20.3 km | 22 min | US$49.78 | See details |
Within Grand Rapids
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Grand Rapids, at the same fixed price.
- 60th Street Station (NB) → Wyoming VA Community Based Outpatient Clinic5.9 km · 7 minUS$15.74from
- 60th Street Station (NB) → University of Michigan Health-West6.3 km · 8 minUS$16.78from
- 60th Street Station (NB) → University of Michigan Health-West Emergency6.4 km · 8 minUS$16.94from
- 60th Street Station (NB) → Canopy by Hilton Grand Rapids Downtown13.1 km · 11 minUS$28.86from
- 60th Street Station (NB) → Grand Rapids13 km · 12 minUS$29.10from
- 60th Street Station (NB) → Grand Rapids Bus Services13.3 km · 12 minUS$29.58from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60th Street Station (NB) → Wyoming VA Community Based Outpatient Clinic | 5.9 km | 7 min | US$15.74 | See details |
| 60th Street Station (NB) → University of Michigan Health-West | 6.3 km | 8 min | US$16.78 | See details |
| 60th Street Station (NB) → University of Michigan Health-West Emergency | 6.4 km | 8 min | US$16.94 | See details |
| 60th Street Station (NB) → Canopy by Hilton Grand Rapids Downtown | 13.1 km | 11 min | US$28.86 | See details |
| 60th Street Station (NB) → Grand Rapids | 13 km | 12 min | US$29.10 | See details |
| 60th Street Station (NB) → Grand Rapids Bus Services | 13.3 km | 12 min | US$29.58 | See details |
Where we take you in Grand Rapids
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gerald R. Ford International Airport
from US$21.78Airport
5500 44th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512
See prices and book →60th Street Station (NB)
from US$15.74Station
Kentwood, MI 49548, USA
See prices and book →Grand Rapids
from US$29.10Station
440 Century Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Grand Rapids Bus Services
from US$29.58Station
333 Wealthy St SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Kentwood Station - Woodland
from US$24.42Station
Kentwood, MI 49512, USA
See prices and book →Monroe/Louis Station (SB)
from US$30.78Station
Grand Rapids, MI 49503, USA
See prices and book →Rapid Central Station - Platform
from US$33.34Station
300 Ellsworth Ave SW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals - Butterworth
from US$35.10Hospital
100 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals - Helen DeVos Children's Hospital
from US$34.38Hospital
100 Michigan St NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Corewell Health Grand Rapids Hospitals Blodgett Hospital
from US$37.98Hospital
1840 Wealthy St SE, East Grand Rapids, MI 49506
See prices and book →Mary Free Bed Rehabilitation Hospital
from US$29.90Hospital
235 Wealthy St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Trinity Health Grand Rapids Hospital
from US$30.62Hospital
200 Jefferson Ave SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Grand Rapids?
In Grand Rapids and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Grand Rapids centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Grand RapidsDrive with Grand Rapids in Grand Rapids
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Grand Rapids?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Grand Rapids?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Grand Rapids?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Grand Rapids, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car